Sno Name Division DoB Email

Director

1 Dr. Sanjay Kumar 14-02-1963

Senior Principal Scientist

2 Dr. R.K. Sud Planning Project Monitoring and Evaluation 12-11-1962
3 Er. K.K. Singh Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants 01-01-1962
4 Dr. Aparna Maitra Pati Planning Project Monitoring and Evaluation 10-10-1967
5 Dr. Amita Bhattacharya Biotechnology
6 Dr. Vipin Hallan Biotechnology 16-03-1969 ;
7 Dr. Sanjay K. Uniyal High Altitude Biology 14-06-1971
8 Dr. R.K. Sharma Biotechnology 15-06-1970 ,
9 Dr. Amit Kumar High Altitude Biology 15-06-1975

Principal Scientist

10 Dr. Sanatsujat Singh Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants 02-11-1973
11 Dr. Rakesh Kumar Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants 15-04-1974
12 Dr. Shashi Bhushan Biotechnology 10-01-1971 ,
13 Dr. Pralay Das Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 15-01-1976
14 Dr. Vijai Kant Agnihotri Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 20-10-1976 ;
15 Dr. Ravi Shankar Biotechnology (Bioinformatics) 18-09-1977
16 Dr. Probir Kumar Pal Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants 24-07-1974
17 Dr. Gireesh Nadda Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants 21-08-1975 ;

Senior Scientist

18 Dr. Mahesh Gupta Food and Nutraceuticals 08-09-1980
19 Dr. Rituraj Purohit Biotechnology (Bioinformatics) 16/08/1980
20 Dr. Sushil Kumar Maurya Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 04-10-1977
21 Er. Mohit Sharma Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 27-11-1980
22 Dr. Amit Chawla High Altitude Biology 21-07-1976
23 Dr. Ashok Kumar Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants 13-01-1977
24 Dr. SG Eswara Reddy Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants 05-07-1973
25 Dr. Dharam Singh Biotechnology
26 Dr. Yogendra Shantaram Padwad Pharmacology and Toxicology lab, Food and Nutraceuticals Division 27-07-1978
27 Dr. Pamita Bhandari Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 02-04-1981
28 Dr. Amitabha Acharya Biotechnology (Nanobiology) 31-01-1982 ;
29 Dr. Dinesh Kumar Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 04-05-1982 ;
30 Dr. Vikram Patial Food and Nutraceuticals
31 Dr. Damanpreet Singh Pharmacology and Toxicology Laboratory, Food and Nutraceuticals Division 15-04-1984
32 Dr. Sukhjinder Singh Business Development Unit 25-09-1975
33 Dr. Jeremy Dkhar Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants 22-06-1980
34 Dr. Rohit Joshi Biotechnology 06-08-1981 ,
35 Dr. Shiv Shanker Pandey Biotechnology 17-06-1982
36 Dr. Arun Kumar Biotechnology 15-07-1980

Scientist

37 Dr. Vishal Acharya Biotechnology (Bioinformatics) 21-05-1982 ;
38 Dr. Ashok Singh Centre for High Altitude Biology at Ribling 10-03-1977
39 Dr. Upendra Sharma Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development ;
40 Dr. Bhavya Bhargava Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants 01-04-1986
41 Dr Kunal Singh Biotechnology
42 Dr. Ashish Rambhau Warghat Biotechnology
43 Dr. Rajiv Kumar Biotechnology
44 Dr. Narendra Vijay Tirpude Food and Nutraceuticals 26-12-1988
45 Dr. Rakshak Kumar Biotechnology 10-08-1982 ;
46 Dr. Vidyashankar Srivatsan Biotechnology 15-08-1987
47 Dr. Ankit Saneja Food & Nutraceuticals
48 Dr. Poonam Kumari Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants 06-12-1988
49 Dr. Vandana Jaiswal Biotechnology 17-08-1985 ;
50 Ms. Amit Kumari Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 14-05-1992
51 Dr. Satbeer Singh Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants 11-11-1987
52 Dr. Ramesh Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants 05-07-1982
53 Dr. Vikas Kumar High Altitude Biology 03-04-1987
54 Dr. Sarita Devi Biotechnology 25-06-1981

Emeritus Scientist

1 Dr. Bikram Singh Emeritus Scientist
2 Dr. S.K. Vats Emeritus Scientist

Scientist Fellow

Postdoc and PI

1 Dr. Rohit Sharma Food Nutraceutical and Quality Control
2 Dr. Paromik Bhattacharyya Biotechnology
3 Dr. Pankaj Kumar Biotechnology
4 Dr. Yogita Maheshwari Biotechnology
5 Dr. Nishma Dahal Biotechnology
6 Ms. Ranjana Sharma Food & Nutraceuticals
7 Ms. Usha Kumari Rattan Biotechnology
8 Ms Ritu Sharma Biotechnology
9 Ms Rashmi Kumari Food & Nutraceuticals
10 Dr Rahul Jain Biotechnology

Powered by ChronoForms - ChronoEngine.com